• Prof. E.D. Jemmis - (2002 to March 2005)
  • Prof. Arun Agarwal - (March 2005 to November 2011)
  • Prof. K.P.N. Murthy - (November 2011 to July 2012)
  • Prof. S. K. Udgata - (July 2012 to September 2016)
  • Prof. Chakravarthy Bhagvati - (September 2016 to August 2018)